Adoration Schedule

Due to seasonal changes, please contact parish for current schedule.
If you would like to promote your parish adoration that is not listed, please call us 330-966-2903!

St Sebastian, Akron
330-836-2233
Tues 8:30 am – 8 pm
St Paul, Akron
330-724-1263
Tues 8am – 8pm
St Francis DeSales, Akron
330-644-2225
Friday after 8:15 Mass till 6:30pm
St Joseph, Alliance
330-821-5760
Mon 9 am – Thurs midnight
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Aurora
330-562-8519
Tuesdays 9:30am to 6:30pm
St Joseph, Austintown
330-792-1919
Tues 2pm till 7pm, Thurs after 9am Mass to 6pm
St Augustine, Barberton
330-745-0011
Perpetual
St Raphael, Bay Village
440-871-1476
Friday 10:00am through Saturday 4:00pm
St Charles Borromeo, Boardman
330-758-2325
Friday 9am to Saturday 8:45am
Mary Queen of the Apostles, Brook Park
216-433-1440
Tuesdays 9am to 4:30pm
St Ambrose, Brunswick
330-225-3116
Mondays 9 am until 7:30 pm
SS Phillip & James, Canal Fulton
330-854-2332
Monday after 6:30pm Mass through Friday 11:55 pm,
St Joan of Arc, Canton
330-477-6796
4th Sunday of the month 4 – 5 pm
St Michael The Archangel, Canton
330-492-3119
Thursdays 9am to 9pm
Little Flower, Canton
330-494-2759
Tuesdays after 8am Mass – 8am Wed
Sancta Clara Monastery, Canton
330-492-1171
Daily 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
St Mary’s Immaculate Conception, Canton
330-453-2110
1st Fridays 9 am – 7 pm
Church of the Holy Angels, Chagrin Falls
440-708-0000
First Fridays following 9am Mass till 9pm
Holy Redeemer, Cleveland
216-531-3313
Wednesdays 7 – 8pm
Holy Rosary, Cleveland
216-421-2995
First Friday after 12:15 Mass to 1:45pm
Immaculate Conception, Cleveland
216-431-5900
First Friday 6:30 – 7:30pm
Our Lady of Angels Church, Cleveland
216-252-2332
Perpetual
St Leo the Great Church, Cleveland
216-661-1006
First Fridays, 8am – 6:30pm
Guardian Angels, Copley
330-666-1373
First Fridays, 8:45 – 10am
Immaculate Heart of Mary, Cuyahoga Falls
330-929-8361
Wed 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
SS Peter & Paul, Doylestown
330-658-2145
1st Fri 8pm – Sat 8am
SS Robert & William, Euclid
216-731-1515
Perpetual
Our Lady of the Cedars, Fairlawn
330-666-3598
First Friday 8:30am to Benediction at Noon
St Rose, Girard
330-545-4351
Fridays, 9am – Noon
Queen of Heaven, Green
330-896-2345
Perpetual, security code needed overnight
St Paschal Baylon, Highland Heights
440-442-3410
Perpetual
Our Lady of Grace, Hinckley
330-278-4121
Tues after 8am Mass to Wed 8am
St Mary, Hudson
330-653-8118
Thursdays after 9am Mass till 8pm
St Patrick, Kent
330-673-5849
Tue 9am – 6:30pm
Sacred Heart of Mary Louisville/Harrisburg
330-545-4351
First Friday’s 9am to 6pm
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Macedonia
330-468-2194
Perpetual Mon 9am to Sat 8am
St Martin of Tours, Maple Heights
216-475-4300
Perpetual
St Joseph, Massillon
330-833-2607
Fri 9am – 5pm
St Mary, Massillon
330-833-8501
Wed 9 am – 5 pm
St Barbara, Massillon
330-833-6898
Tues 8:30am to 8:00pm
St Joseph, Maximo
330-823-7809
1st Fridays 9 am – 9 pm
St Francis Xavier, Medina
330-725-4968
First Friday’s 7:30pm to 7:30am Saturday
St Helen Church , Newbury
440-564-5805
Tuesdays: 8:30am to 8pm
St Paul, North Canton
330-499-2201
1st Tuesday of the month 9:15am to 6:45pm
St Barnabas, Northfield
330-467-7959
Perpetual
St Brendan, North Olmsted
440-777-7222
Mon – Fri 1-9pm.
St Peter, North Ridgeville
440-327-2201
Tuesday after 8:15 Mass to 7pm
Childrens Holy Hour: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 6 to 6:30pm
St Albert the Great, North Royalton
440-237-6760
Perpetual
St Andrew the Apostle, Norton
330-825-2617
Fri 8:30am – Mid
St Mary of the Falls, Olmstead Falls
440-235-2222
Wed 7-8pm
St Agnes, Orrville
330-682-3606
Thurs 8:45am – 8:45pm
Holy Family, Parma
440-842-5533
Wed 1-3pm, Sun 8 -10pm
St Bridget of Kildare, Parma
440-886-4434
Wednesdays: 6:30 to 7:30pm
St Matthias the Apostle, Parma
440-888-8220
Mon thru Thurs: 4pm – Mid,  Fri 9am – Mid
St John Bosco, Parma Heights
440-886-3500
Perpetual in Eucharistic Chapel
Holy Family, Poland
330-757-1545
2nd Thursdays 8:30am – 7pm
St Joseph, Randolph
330-628-9941
Wednesdays 8:30am – 5:55pm
St Rita, Solon
440-248-1350
Thursdays following the 8:45am mass, till 5pm
Sacred Heart of Jesus, South Euclid
216-382-7601
Perpetual, security code needed overnight
Holy Family, Stow
330-688-6411
Perpetual, security code needed overnight.
St Joan of Arc, Streetsboro
330-626-3424
Thursdays 9am to 9pm
St John Neumann, Strongsville
440-238-1770
Mon through Fri 10am to mid in the chapel
St Joseph, Strongsville
440-238-5555
Perpetual
Christ Our Savior Parish at St Nicholas Church, Struthers
330-755-9819
Wed 9:30am to 8pm in lower chapel
SS Cosmas & Damian, Twinsburg
330-425-8141
Perpetual
Holy Spirit, Uniontown
330-699-4500
Mondays 7:30pm to ?
St Martin of Tours, Valley City
330-483-3808
Thursday before First Friday 8:30am to Midnight
Sacred Heart of Jesus, Wadsworth
330-336-3049
Perpetual
St James, Waynesburg
330-866-9449
Mondays noon to 6:15pm.
St Bernadette, Westlake
440-734-1300
First Friday 9:30am – 1pm in Christian Community Room
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Wickliffe
440-585-0700
Perpetual
St Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Wooster
330-264-8824
Mon 9:00am to Wed 6:00pm, First Friday 7:30am-Sat 7:30am
St Dominic, Youngstown
330-783-1900
Tues 12:30pm to 5:00pm
Basilica of Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Youngstown
330-743-4144
Perpetual, (security code needed)
St Edward, Youngstown
330-743-2308
 Wed & Sat 9am -10am
St Gabriel, Minerva After 9am Mass on Tuesday through Wednesday at 9am.
 SS Edward & Lucy, Middlefield/Parkman
 Mon 10am-6pm (St Edward)
Thur 11am-6pm (St Lucy)
St Joseph, Mantua
First Friday 6-9pm
Our Lady of Mt Carmel Youngstown